[Japanese] 

Visa services for individual residents

We would like to advise you to apply for “Permanent Residency”
because it has advantages.

  1. You can do any kind of work
  2. You don' t have to renew your visa
  3. You can gain confidence in society (You can get a loan at banks.)

The minimum requirements for “Permanent Residency”

A. 10 years in Japan with 5 years on a working visa
B. 3 years in Japan for the spouse of a Japanese person.
C. Your visa length is 3 years

The requirements may change, so I advise you to apply as soon as possible if you are eligible.

 

[Home]

 

Phoenix Visa Office
Copyright © All rights reserved by Phoenix Visa Office.